Central Ohio Technical College Recognizes Autumn Semester 2020 graduates

News

Central Ohio Technical College (COTC) awarded 177 associate degrees and certificates to 165 graduates completing requirements in autumn semester 2020.

Graduates who have granted COTC permission to release their names to the public are listed below.

Associate of Applied Business — Accounting Technology

Kambra Shea Beaver

Adam William Eberth

Lisa Marie Spears

Associate of Applied Business — Business Management Technology

Aaliyah Brianne Fetherolf

Lauren Michelle Jones*

Maureen Lynn Richert*

Taylor Jane Scott

Bolaji Abdul-Mujib Shinaba

Associate of Applied Business — Information Technology

Braden Thomas Feick*

Nikolas Caleb Hickey

Associate of Applied Science — Criminal Justice Technology

Savannah Lynn Blubaugh*

Alyson Michelle Angel Camelin

Beven Chifamba

Zackery Wayne McElroy*

Rodney Arthur Piper

McKenzie Lynn Runyon

Daniel John Steger

Associate of Applied Science — Digital Media Design Technology

Amanda Katherine Elias

Thurman Ray Gibson

Peter M. Sanders

Gregory Patrick Schultz

Associate of Applied Science — Electrical Trades Technology

Zachary Kyle Ramage

Associate of Applied Science — Engineering Technology

Ryan Arthur Cooper

Associate of Applied Science — Emergency Medical Services Technology

Andrew Michael Sims*

Associate of Applied Science — Forensic Science Technology

Madalynn Dell-Morgan Minnear

Kimberley Marie Webb

Associate of Applied Science — Health Services Technology

Brea Sue Kunkler

Associate of Applied Science — Human Services Program

Ashley E. Barr*

Jenna Marie Collins*

Rahmo Maye Ekar

Seth Sebastian Hahler*

Meredith Kristine Kennedy

Jason Paul Murphy

Carla Renee Rogers*

Associate of Applied Science — Nursing Technology

Kassandra Nicole Bailey

Melissa Bockhoff

Liam Joseph Bott

Angie Butsko

Taylor N. Carpenter*

Allison Ann Coleman

Deanna Marie Conroy*

Chrischelle Lea Cox

Sydney A. Davis

Elisha Christina Dudte

Aron S. Hamilton

India Michelle Harris

Jacklin Elizabeth Hartman

Christopher Charles Hellickson

Kayesyn Tavish Hemmerly

Haley Nicole Hensley

Madeline L. Howard

Alexa Ann Morera

Alexa Ann Jackson

Adin Patrick Johnson

Erica Marie Johnson

Autumn Christine Jones

Marissa Elaine Klein

Jessica Renae Leach

Victoria Renee Lovelace

Shelby Dawn Malcolm

Nina L. Marley

Tia Michelle Maughmer

Jennifer Elizabeth McBurrows*

Natalie Santanna McCown

Morgan Nicole McDaniel

Habon Ahmed Mohamed

Ashley Nicole Morningstar

Esther Nyayuki

Summer Petrey

Raquel Reynoso

Elizabeth Ann Robinson

Tonya Leean Sharp

Nicole Lynn Slosser

Kellie Jo Smyers

Leah Nicole Spielberger

Charles David Sroufe

Natasha Calyst Stouffer

Alicia Ann Thompson

Kerri Nichole Tolliver

Cole Allen Waugh

Associate of Applied Science — Surgical Technology

Kylee Rae Ervin

Michele Lynn Fortune*

Courtney Lynn Guthrie

Kiersten Paige Holdsworth*

Paige Michelle Ann Hubbard*

Kelsey R Jenei

Erin R. Lambright

Hailey Mariah Maynard

Emily Lynn Mussori

Courtney Michele Ours

Catherine Lynn Shook

Lacey M. Smith*

Kaylee Nicole Stirk

Associate of Arts

Gwendolyn Jeannine Bettger

Patricia Marie Campbell

Taylor Adair Osborn

Associate of Science

Crislyn Rayne Felix

Seth Sebastian Hahler*

Kerstin Mae Harris

Aubrey Page Walker

Associate of Science with a concentration in Business

Erica Renay Belknap

Associate of Technical Studies

Zachary Kyle Ramage*

Addiction Studies Certificate

Seth Sebastian Hahler*

Bookkeeping Skills Certificate

Adam William Eberth

Lisa Marie Spears

Culinary Science One-Year Certificate

Torrell DaShon Casimire*

Civil Computer-Aided Drafting Certificate

Shane Richard Martos

Lawson E. Tittle

Electrocardiography Technician Certificate

Megan Dianne Broseus

Bereket Fantaye

Kalpana Ghimire

Christina M. Napier

Emergency Medical Technician Basic Certificate

Tiffany B. Alford

Gregory S. Carroll

Megan K. Castoe

Olivia M. Close*

Kara N. Cruikshank

Danielle L. Good

Alyson P. Hurst

Casondra L. Kirk*

Erin M. McConnell

Paige Denise Meeks*

Timothy E. Meyers

Steven Morris

Kathleen R. Schlabach

Raylynn D. Shortt

Haley R. Torr

Emily White

Human Resources One-Year Certificate

Susan Lynn Kunz

Management One-Year Certificate

Susan Lynn Kunz

Jonny Rutledge Lippincott

Mental Health Technician Certificate

Melissa Anne Carle

Samantha P. Stout

Office Administration One-Year Certificate

Jonny Rutledge Lippincott

Taylor Jane Scott

Peace Officer Basic Training**

Brandt M. Ebright

Matthew L. Harrell*

Madeline E. Muncie*

Justin Nestor

Britney S. Rooker

Timothy Sanford*

Phlebotomy Certificate

Abigai Morgan Auck

Lydia Louise Bogovich*

Megan Dianne Broseus

Natalie Elizabeth Kelley

Practical Nursing One-Year Certificate

Morgan E. Anderson

Kimberly Rosa Erman

Kayla Dawn Gallagher

Affiong Ibokette Hawkins

Elizabeth Grace Hughes

McKenzie Stone Kelly

Brianna Kaye Little

Aissata Ly-Sall

Alycia Marie McClelland

Jenna Nicole Mekolites

Hailey Marie Myers

Adi Selene Perez

Jessica Ellen Smitley

Laycee Nikol Striker

Isaac Zafar Usman

Monica Lee Vandagriff

Christopher Grant Williamson

State-Tested Nurse Aide Certificate

Rachel Belle Brady

Surgical Technology One-Year Certificate

Erin Rebekah Lambright

*Graduate with honors earned a cumulative GPA of at least 3.5.

**Pending

COTC is a fully accredited, public college dedicated to providing high-quality, accessible programs of technical education in response to current and emerging employment needs. COTC is the only technical college in Ohio operating four full-service campus locations: Newark, Coshocton, Knox and Pataskala.

COTC is a fully accredited, public college dedicated to providing high-quality, accessible programs of technical education in response to current and emerging employment needs. COTC is the only technical college in Ohio operating four full-service campus locations: Newark, Coshocton, Knox and Pataskala.